Lost Alumnae

If you have a current address for any of our Lost Alumnae, please notify us at the Alumnae Office 270-229-2006 or alumnae.msj@maplemount.org. If someone is deceased, we would like to know the date of death. We remember all deceased Alumnae in prayer. Updated on 11/14/2018

Lost Academy Alumnae
A ’37    
Kathryn Neely O’Connor
Generose White  
A ’39    
Frances Gowin Petersen
A ’40    
Emily Ballard Chandler
Mary Elizabeth Fenwick
Margaret H. Schoeter  
A ’41    
Bernice Malcom Dorman
Elizabeth May Robinson
A ’42    
Mary Rose Cecil Matthews
A ’43    
Mildred Bumm Short
A ’44    
Mildred Mills  
A ’45    
Catherine Belle Grimes
A ’46    
James W. Thompson  
A ’49    
Ann Wills  
A ’51    
Ida Greer Lester  
Sybil Mattingly  
A ’52    
Louise Pryor  
Cecilia Schade  
A ’53    
Mary Ann Essex Kinney
A ’54    
Judy Ballard Ashom  
A ’56    
Mary Roselyn Hayden Rappa
Georgann Kroll Stuck  
A ’59    
Mary Celeste Durbin Spalding
A ’60    
Madeline Churchill  
Theresa Amelia Stallings Hester
A ’62    
Lupitina Garza-Cabello
Carmina Villa-Rodriguez Kupersmith
A ’63    
Kay Poat Brimm  
Martha Ann Williams Patton
Martha Payne Peacock
Sandra Rheinlaender  
A ’64    
Brenda Abello  
Claire St. Hille Beets  
Susan Richeson Cain  
Nancy Calhoun Chappell
Mary Harl Decker  
Bernadine Dees Ellersick
Linda Stenger Graves  
Unita Hayden  
Margie Wagner Huskey
Betty Jane Stromberg
A ’65    
Maye Buckman  
Mary Ann Higgins  
Sandy Barnes Wilson
A ’67    
Eleanora Ferazzoli  
Ivana Ferazzoli  
Barbara Bickett Posey
Martha Ruiz  
Marilyn Simmons Schroeder
Florine Twigg  
A ’68    
Maria Antonini  
Marta Cordova  
Janice Coomes Devers
Rocio Alvarez Garcia  
Linda Hood  
Julia Skees Miller  
Isabella Mosquera  
Luz Elena Ordonez  
Carmen Ruiz  
Elsa Ruiz    
A ’69    
Yvonne Collins  
Phyllis Lord Griffin  
Mary Norris  
Mary Noel Wooten  
A ’70    
Rebecca Stanton Aderhold
Theresa Ann Carter Alley
Mary Catherine Hobbs Blake
Claudina Anido Carta  
Lucy Marin  
Laura Porto  
Violet Elaine Jones Richards
Elaine Marie Hayden Robinson
Ana Maria Ruiz  
Terry Janeczko Staph
A ’71    
Anita Staples Bailey  
Donna Mattingly Coleman
Donna Jean Riney Habich
Anna Lemming  
Laura Peters  
Kathy Nelson Rose  
A ’72    
Susana Marie Trevino
A ’74    
Bridget Rose Garcia  
Anna Wethington May
Judy Louise Jaggers Stoke
Terri Wisneiski  
A ’75    
Alice Allen  
Odette Maria Rubinfield
A ’76    
Catherine Ann Allard-Brown
Ingrid Antonia Maria Galloway
Kathleen Marie Dick Jones
Lori Ann Speck  
A ’77    
Adella Maria Castillo  
Lisa Jadoun Stroud Curtis
Teresa Perez  
A ’78    
Sandra Castillo Baez  
Maria Carolina Briceno
Doris Jeannie Thomas Cardi
Margaret Frances Ford
Martha Montemayor
A ’79    
Denise Grenon  
Busra Janekarnkit  
Michelle Masupap  
Lynn Michelle Matsey
Ana Clemen Stadthagen
Helena Conly Wright  
A ’80    
Maria del Milagro Avilis
Jacqueline Detrich  
Patricia Anne Linzmeyer
A ’81    
Bonnie Sue Bates  
Deidre Ann Karen D’Amico
Ann Marie DeMarco  
Johnna Lynne Schwartz Whitmore
A ’82    
Marie Drury Lindsey  
Jill Hines Warren  
A ’83    
Dinorah Carolina Zamora Aquirre
Christine Anne Flomerfelt
A ’84    
Huong Tran Carper  
Annette Dasso  
Wendy Lenart  
Pitina Molina  
A ’85    
Kathy Alderson  
Joanna Thomas Bingham
Maria Hayden Inman
Jacqueline Paulson  
A ’86    
Shannon Thompson  
Michelle Welsch  
Edith Lorraine Wood  
Lost College Alumnae
C ’36    
Edith Jodelle Brown  
Mary Bess Grabbe  
C ’37    
Dorothy Allin Keelen  
C ’38    
Theresa Bowman Cambron
Angela Walsh  
Shirley Janice Woods  
C ’39    
Helen Easton Avildsen
Vera Durant Fritz  
C ’41    
Lois Harrison Farmer  
C ’45    
Mary Fulkerson  
C’50    
Sarita Casas Bejarno  
Maria del Pilar Romero Carales
Mary Frances Smiley Padan