Lost Alumnae

If you have a current address for any of our Lost Alumnae, please notify us at the Alumnae Office 270-229-2006 or alumnae.msj@maplemount.org. If someone is deceased, we would like to know the date of death. We remember all deceased Alumnae in prayer. Updated on 11/14/2018

Lost Academy Alumnae
A ’37   
Kathryn Neely O’Connor
Generose White 
A ’39   
Frances Gowin Petersen
A ’40   
Emily Ballard Chandler
Mary Elizabeth Fenwick
Margaret H. Schoeter 
A ’41   
Bernice Malcom Dorman
Elizabeth May Robinson
A ’42  
Mary Rose Cecil Matthews
A ’43   
Mildred Bumm Short
A ’44   
Mildred Mills 
A ’45   
Catherine Belle Grimes
A ’46   
James W. Thompson 
A ’49   
Ann Wills 
A ’51   
Ida Greer Lester 
Sybil Mattingly 
A ’52   
Louise Pryor 
Cecilia Schade 
A ’53   
Mary Ann Essex Kinney
A ’54   
Judy Ballard Ashom 
A ’56   
Mary Roselyn Hayden Rappa
Georgann Kroll Stuck 
A ’59   
Mary Celeste Durbin Spalding
A ’60   
Madeline Churchill 
Theresa Amelia Stallings Hester
A ’62   
Lupitina Garza-Cabello
Carmina Villa-Rodriguez Kupersmith
A ’63  
Kay Poat Brimm 
Martha Ann Williams Patton
Martha Payne Peacock
Sandra Rheinlaender 
A ’64   
Brenda Abello 
Claire St. Hille Beets 
Susan Richeson Cain 
Nancy Calhoun Chappell
Mary Harl Decker 
Bernadine Dees Ellersick
Linda Stenger Graves 
Unita Hayden 
Margie Wagner Huskey
Betty Jane Stromberg
A ’65   
Maye Buckman 
Mary Ann Higgins 
Sandy Barnes Wilson
A ’67   
Eleanora Ferazzoli 
Ivana Ferazzoli 
Barbara Bickett Posey
Martha Ruiz 
Marilyn Simmons Schroeder
Florine Twigg 
A ’68   
Maria Antonini 
Marta Cordova 
Janice Coomes Devers
Rocio Alvarez Garcia 
Linda Hood 
Julia Skees Miller 
Isabella Mosquera 
Luz Elena Ordonez 
Carmen Ruiz 
Elsa Ruiz  
A ’69   
Yvonne Collins 
Phyllis Lord Griffin 
Mary Norris 
Mary Noel Wooten 
A ’70   
Rebecca Stanton Aderhold
Theresa Ann Carter Alley
Mary Catherine Hobbs Blake
Claudina Anido Carta 
Lucy Marin 
Laura Porto 
Violet Elaine Jones Richards
Elaine Marie Hayden Robinson
Ana Maria Ruiz 
Terry Janeczko Staph
A ’71   
Anita Staples Bailey 
Donna Mattingly Coleman
Donna Jean Riney Habich
Anna Lemming 
Laura Peters 
Kathy Nelson Rose 
A ’72   
Susana Marie Trevino
A ’74   
Bridget Rose Garcia 
Anna Wethington May
Judy Louise Jaggers Stoke
Terri Wisneiski 
A ’75   
Alice Allen 
Odette Maria Rubinfield
A ’76   
Catherine Ann Allard-Brown
Ingrid Antonia Maria Galloway
Kathleen Marie Dick Jones
Lori Ann Speck 
A ’77  
Adella Maria Castillo 
Lisa Jadoun Stroud Curtis
Teresa Perez 
A ’78   
Sandra Castillo Baez 
Maria Carolina Briceno
Doris Jeannie Thomas Cardi
Margaret Frances Ford
Martha Montemayor
A ’79   
Denise Grenon 
Busra Janekarnkit 
Michelle Masupap 
Lynn Michelle Matsey
Ana Clemen Stadthagen
Helena Conly Wright 
A ’80   
Maria del Milagro Avilis
Jacqueline Detrich 
Patricia Anne Linzmeyer
A ’81   
Bonnie Sue Bates 
Deidre Ann Karen D’Amico
Ann Marie DeMarco 
Johnna Lynne Schwartz Whitmore
A ’82   
Marie Drury Lindsey 
Jill Hines Warren 
A ’83   
Dinorah Carolina Zamora Aquirre
Christine Anne Flomerfelt
A ’84   
Huong Tran Carper 
Annette Dasso 
Wendy Lenart 
Pitina Molina 
A ’85   
Kathy Alderson 
Joanna Thomas Bingham
Maria Hayden Inman
Jacqueline Paulson 
A ’86   
Shannon Thompson 
Michelle Welsch 
Edith Lorraine Wood 
Lost College Alumnae
C ’36   
Edith Jodelle Brown 
Mary Bess Grabbe 
C ’37   
Dorothy Allin Keelen 
C ’38   
Theresa Bowman Cambron
Angela Walsh 
Shirley Janice Woods 
C ’39   
Helen Easton Avildsen
Vera Durant Fritz 
C ’41   
Lois Harrison Farmer 
C ’45   
Mary Fulkerson 
C’50  
Sarita Casas Bejarno 
Maria del Pilar Romero Carales
Mary Frances Smiley Padan