Proclaiming Jesus through education and Christian formation.

Lost Alumnae

If you have a current address for any of our Lost Alumnae, please notify us at the Alumnae Office 270-229-2006 or alumnae.msj@maplemount.org. If someone is deceased, we would like to know the date of death. We remember all deceased Alumnae in prayer.

Updated on 2/14/2018

Lost Academy Alumnae
 A ’37
Kathryn Neely O’Connor
Lavina Stallings
Generose White
A ’38
Lucille Schmitt Stull
A ’39
Adele Clements Margeneath
Frances Gowin Petersen
A ’40
Emily Ballard Chandler
 Mary Elizabeth Fenwick
Mary Feuquay
Margaret H. Schoeter
Mary Elizabeth Brown Wildman
A ’41
Bernice Malcom Dorman
Elizabeth May Robinson
A ’42
Mary Rose Cecil Matthews
A ’43
Lucille Knott Hayden
 Mildred Bumm Short
A ’44
Mildred Mills
A ’45
Catherine Belle Grimes
A ’46
James W. Thompson
A ’49
Ann Wills
A ’51
Ida Greer Lester
Sybil Mattingly
A ’52
Louise Pryor
Cecilia Schade
A ’53
Mary Ann Essex Kinney
A ’54
Judy Ballard Ashom
A ’56
Marty Johnson
Mary Roselyn Hayden Rappa
Georgann Kroll Stuck
A ’59
Mary Celeste Durbin Spalding
A ’60
Madeline Churchill
Theresa Amelia Stallings Hester
 A ’62
Lupitina Garza-Cabello
Carmina Villa-Rodriguez Kupersmith
A ’63
Kay Poat Brimm
Martha Ann Williams Patton
Martha Payne Peacock
Sandra Rheinlaender
A ’64
Brenda Abello
Claire St. Hille Beets
Susan Richeson Cain
Nancy Calhoun Chappell
Mary Harl Decker
Bernadine Dees Ellersick
Linda Stenger Graves
Unita Hayden
 Margie Wagner Huskey
Betty Jane Stromberg
A ’65
Maye Buckman
Mary Ann Higgins
 Sandy Barnes Wilson
A ’67
Eleanora Ferazzoli
Ivana Ferazzoli
Barbara Bickett Posey
Martha Ruiz
Marilyn Simmons Schroeder
Florine Twigg
A ’68
Maria Antonini
Debbie Lord Campisano
Marta Cordova
Janice Coomes Devers
Rocio Alvarez Garcia
Linda Hood
Julia Skees Miller
Isabella Mosquera
Luz Elena Ordonez
 Carmen Ruiz
Elsa Ruiz
A ’69
Yvonne Collins
Phyllis Lord Griffin
 Mary Norris
Mary Noel Wooten
A ’70
Rebecca Stanton Aderhold
Theresa Ann Carter Alley
Mary Catherine Hobbs Blake
Claudina Anido Carta
Lucy Marin
Laura Porto
 Violet Elaine Jones Richards
Elaine Marie Hayden Robinson
Ana Maria Ruiz
 Terry Janeczko Staph
A ’71
Anita Staples Bailey
Donna Mattingly Coleman
 Donna Jean Riney Habich
Anna Lemming
Laura Peters
Kathy Nelson Rose
A ’72
Susana Marie Trevino
 A ’74
Bridget Rose Garcia
Anna Wethington May
Judy Louise Jaggers Stoke
Terri Wisneiski
A ’75
Alice Allen
Odette Maria Rubinfield
A ’76
Catherine Ann Allard-Brown
Ingrid Antonia Maria Galloway
Kathleen Marie Dick Jones
Lori Ann Speck
A ’77
Adella Maria Castillo
Lisa Jadoun Stroud Curtis
Teresa Perez
A ’78
Sandra Castillo Baez
Maria Carolina Briceno
Doris Jeannie Thomas Cardi
Margaret Frances Ford
Martha Montemayor
A ’79
Denise Grenon
Busra Janekarnkit
Michelle Masupap
Lynn Michelle Matsey
 Ana Clemen Stadthagen
Helena Conly Wright
A ’80
Maria del Milagro Avilis
Jacqueline Detrich
Patricia Anne Linzmeyer
A ’81
Bonnie Sue Bates
Deidre Ann Karen D’Amico
Ann Marie DeMarco
 Johnna Lynne Schwartz Whitmore
A ’82
Marie Drury Lindsey
Jill Hines Warren
A ’83
Dinorah Carolina Zamora Aquirre
Christine Anne Flomerfelt
A ’84
Huong Tran Carper
Annette Dasso
Wendy Lenart
Pitina Molina
A ’85
Kathy Alderson
Joanna Thomas Bingham
 Maria Hayden Inman
Jacqueline Paulson
A ’86
Shannon Thompson
Michelle Welsch
Edith Lorraine Wood
Lost College Alumnae
 C ’36
Edith Jodelle Brown
Mary Bess Grabbe
Lucy Antoinette Pike Willett
C ’37
Dorothy Allin Keelen
C ’38
Theresa Bowman Cambron
Angela Walsh
Shirley Janice Woods
C ’39
Helen Easton Avildsen
Vera Durant Fritz
 C ’41
Lois Harrison Farmer
 C ’45
Mary Fulkerson
C’50
Sarita Casas Bejarno
Maria del Pilar Romero Carales
Mary Frances Smiley Padan