Proclaiming Jesus through education and Christian formation.

Lost Alumnae

If you have a current address for any of our Lost Alumnae, please notify us at the Alumnae Office 270-229-2006 or alumnae.msj@maplemount.org. If someone is deceased, we would like to know the date of death. We remember all deceased Alumnae in prayer.

Updated on 10/29/2015

Lost Academy Alumnae

A ’36
Lucy Marie Abell
Elizabeth Edelen Borders
A ’37
Kathryn Neely O’Connor
Lavina Stallings
Generose White
A ’38
Lucille Schmitt Stull
A ’39
Adele Clements Margeneath
Frances Gowin Petersen
A ’40
Emily Ballard Chandler
Carolyn Hamilton Felitsky
Mary Elizabeth Fenwick
Mary Feuquay
Dalphine Dublin Jarboe
Lurleen Jarboe
Margaret H. Schoeter
Mary Elizabeth Brown Wildman
A ’41
Bernice Malcom Dorman
Elizabeth May Robinson
A ’42
Mary Rose Cecil Matthews
A ’43
Lucille Hayden Knott
Regina Mitchell Ramsey
Mildred Bumm Short
A ’44
Martha Beaven Holland
Mildred Mills
A ’45
Catherine Belle Grimes
A ’46
James W. Thompson
Sara Delia Cunningham
A ’47
Mona Miller Pike
Bonita Williamson Travis
A ’49
Ann Wills
A ’51
Ida Greer Lester
Sybil Mattingly
A ’52
Louise Pryor
Cecilia Schade
A ’53
Elizabeth Jane Dees Christian
Mary Ann Essex Kinney
A ’54
Judy Ballard Ashom
Charlotte Ann Mattingly Tyler
A ’56
Marty Johnson
Mary Roselyn Hayden Rappa
Georgann Kroll Stuck
A ’59
Mary Celeste Durbin Spalding
A ’60
Madeline Churchill
Theresa Amelia Stallings Hester
A ’61
A ’62
Lupitina Garza-Cabello
Carmina Villa-Rodriguez Kupersmith
A ’63
Kay Poat Brimm
Martha Ann Williams Patton
Martha Payne Peacock
Sandra Rheinlaender
A ’64
Brenda Abello
Claire St. Hille Beets
Susan Richeson Cain
Nancy Calhoun Chappell
Mary Harl Decker
Bernadine Dees Ellersick
Linda Stenger Graves
Unita Hayden
Eva Elizabeth Head
Margie Wagner Huskey
Betty Jane Stromberg
A ’65
Maye Buckman
Mary Ann Higgins
Carol Rawert Trainer
Sandy Barnes Wilson
A ’67
Eleanora Ferazzoli
Ivana Ferazzoli
Barbara Henderson
Barbara Bickett Posey
Martha Ruiz
Marilyn Simmons Schroeder
Florine Twigg
A ’68

Maria Antonini
Debbie Lord Campisano
Marta Cordova
Janice Coomes Devers
Rocio Alvarez Garcia
Linda Hood
Julia Skees Miller
Isabella Mosquera
Luz Elena Ordonez
Patti Simmons Pickrell
Carmen Ruiz
Elsa Ruiz
Roni Hoerter York

A ’69
Yvonne Collins
Phyllis Lord Griffin
Imelda Glenn Madison
Mary Norris
Mary Noel Wooten
A ’70
Rebecca Stanton Aderhold
Theresa Ann Carter Alley
Mary Catherine Hobbs Blake
Claudina Anido Carta
Lucy Marin
Laura Porto
Lucy Quinonez
Violet Elaine Jones Richards
Elaine Marie Hayden Robinson
Ana Maria Ruiz
Catherine Ann Hayden Snyder
Terry Janeczko Staph
A ’71
Anita Staples Bailey
Donna Mattingly Coleman
Joyce Biddle Diehlman
Donna Jean Riney Habich
Anna Lemming
Laura Peters
Kathy Nelson Rose
A ’72
Susana Marie Trevino
A ’73
A ’74
Bridget Rose Garcia
Anna Wethington May
Judy Louise Jaggers Stoke
Terri Wisneiski
A ’75
Alice Allen
Odette Maria Rubinfield
A ’76
Catherine Ann Allard-Brown
Ingrid Antonia Maria Galloway
Kathleen Marie Dick Jones
Lori Ann Speck
Mary Donna McCarty Stinnett
A ’77
Adella Maria Castillo
Lisa Jadoun Stroud Curtis
Teresa Perez
A ’78
Sandra Castillo Baez
Maria Carolina Briceno
Doris Jeannie Thomas Cardi
Margaret Frances Ford
Martha Montemayor
A ’79
Denise Grenon
Busra Janekarnkit
Michelle Masupap
Lynn Michelle Matsey
Mary Catherine Medley
Ana Clemen Stadthagen
Helena Conly Wright
A ’80
Maria del Milagro Avilis
Jacqueline Detrich
Patricia Anne Linzmeyer
A ’81
Bonnie Sue Bates
Deidre Ann Karen D’Amico
Ann Marie DeMarco
Vera Flores
Johnna Lynne Schwartz Whitmore
A ’82
Marie Drury Lindsey
Jill Hines Warren
A ’83
Dinorah Carolina Zamora Aquirre
Christine Anne Flomerfelt
Mary Michelle Guziewicz
Maria Asuncion Morales Presa
Ileana Margarita Peon Roche
Diane Sagitto
A ’84
Huong Tran Carper
Annette Dasso
Wendy Lenart
Pitina Molina
A ’85
Kathy Alderson
Joanna Thomas Bingham
Sherrie Clark
Maria Hayden Inman
Jacqueline Paulson
A ’86
Christian Stevenson
Shannon Thompson
Michelle Welsch
Edith Lorraine Wood

Lost College Alumnae

C ’35
Margaret Rose Adkisson
Marian Elizabeth Rodman Baird
Alice Carroll
Fie Watson Chandler
Nina Athalene Keelen
Clara Evelyn Roberts King
Wynona Vanover
C ’36
Edith Jodelle Brown
Mary Bess Grabbe
Lucy Antoinette Pike Willett
C ’37
Dorothy Allin Keelen
C ’38
Theresa Bowman Cambron
Angela Walsh
Shirley Janice Woods
C ’39
Helen Easton Avildsen
Vera Durant Fritz
C ’40
C ’41
Lois Harrison Farmer
Golden Hughes Terry
C ’42
Virginia Irene Rousseau
C ’43
Thomasine Ford Hesson
C ’44
Clara L. Champagne Marcellais
C ’45
Mary Fulkerson
Teresa Lewis Morgan
C ’46
Anna Beatrice Bottoms Daniel
Cesarea Fernandez
C ’48
C ’50
Forrest Bartlett
Sarita Casas Bejarno
Maria del Pilar Romero Carales
Wanda Marie Thompson Davis
Mary Frances Smiley Padan